20MM-OT301L - Optical TX Dual SAT 1 TERR 1310nm - 6dBm with Lan Control

Optical TX Dual SAT 1 TERR 1310nm - 6dBm with Lan Control

20MM-OT301L

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Compact Optical transmitter for 2 x Sat IF and 1 x Digital Terrestrial for single mode fibre
  • Built in WEB UI for setup and control
  • 1310nm 6dBm output via FC/APC connector
  • Built in AGC for each input or can be set manually
  • LNB 13/18VDC output and Terrestrial pre amplifier 12VDC output available
  • Robust die-cast housing
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Specifications

Satellite Inputs
Bandwidth 2 x (950-2150) MHz
Input return loss / impedance > 10 dB / 75 Ω
RF input level (AGC range) for 30 transponders 60-80 dBµV (per transponder); 75-95 dBµV (total power)
LNB remote feeding 13 /18 V; 350 mA max. total
Terrestrial input
Bandwidth 47-862 MHz
Input return loss / impedance > 10 dB / 75 Ω
RF input level (AGC range) for 8 transponders 60-80 dBµV (per transponder); 69-89 dBµV (total power)
Number of transponders 1...16
Preamplifier remote feeding 12 V 100 mA max.
Optical output
Wavelength SAT & Terr 1310 nm**
Optical output power 6 dBm
Optical return loss > 45 dB
Main characteristics
Supply voltage 12 V ± 1 V
Current consumption without external load 0.7 A max.
Current consumption with max. external load 1.25 A max.
Operating temperature range -20 ÷ + 40 °C
Dimensions/Weight (packed) 108x190x54 mm/1.4 kg
** lasers with other optical wawelength are supplied by request