20MM-LP900116 - Optopus Splitter 1RU 1*16

Optopus Splitter 1RU 1*16

20MM-LP900116

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Optical PLC splitter module 16 way for FTTx applications in 1RU
  • ≤ 13.8 dB insertion loss
  • 1RU rack mounted
  • European made
  • SC/APC connectors
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Specifications

Outputs 16 pcs.
Wavelength 1260...1650 nm
Insertion loss ≤13,8 dB
Output level variation ≤1,2 dB
Decoupling ≥55 dB
Return loss ≥55 dB
Polarisation dependent attenuation ≤0,3 dB
Allowed optical input level ≤25 dBm (max.)
SC/APC connectors 17 pcs. (1x input, 16x output)
Dimensions (WxHxD) 483 x 201 x 42,5 mm (19", 1HE)
Operating temperature range -40...+85°C