20MM-LR4X2050 - 1x CATV 4x SAT Laser Receiver

1x CATV 4x SAT Laser Receiver

20MM-LR4X2050

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Excellent solution for Foxtel distribution networks where large capacity is required and distribution network is more than 150 metres between nodes
  • Power requirements using simple 12VDC power connector
  • Offers suitable RF output interface to work with Terra 5 wire SMATV solutions
  • Single fibre optical solution offering DWDM of all SMATV signals
  • F-connector outputs offering 4 x SMATV and 1 x CATV/Terrestrial signals
  • Optical input range -5dBm to 8dBm (total average power -2dBm - +5dBm)

Pack Quantity

Inner: 1 box of 1 piece

Specifications

Output Parameters CATV Satellite
Operating Wavelength 1550nm-1559nm
Fibre Single Mode 9/125µm
Optical Connector SC/APC
Required Received Power -5dBm - +8dBm Single Wavelength
Output Impedance 75Ω
Output Return Loss >16dB >12dB
Transmission Bandwidth 45-862MHz 950-2400MHz
Output Level Determined by Rx Power
Flatness Within Band ±1.5dB
Operating Voltage 95-260VAC
RF Connectors F-Type
Operating Temperature Range 0-50°C