20MM-LT10L - Fibre Transmitter 1550nm +10dBm 1RU 45-2600MHz with  Dual Power Supplies
20MM-LT10L - Fibre Transmitter 1550nm +10dBm 1RU 45-2600MHz with  Dual Power Supplies Back of Product Image
20MM-LT10L - Fibre Transmitter 1550nm +10dBm 1RU 45-2600MHz with  Dual Power Supplies Packaging Image

Fibre Transmitter 1550nm +10dBm 1RU 45-2600MHz with Dual Power Supplies

20MM-LT10L

Product Summary

Matchmasters 20MM-LT10L is a wide band +10dBm 45-2600MHz Directly Modulated Optical Transmitter designed to work with single band Satellite, SMS, FTA and TDT systems. The LT06L has built in power redundancy and an RJ45 or RS232 communication interface for SNMP network management functions
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Wide band 45-2600MHz +10dBm Optical Transmitter - 1RU 19" rack mountable
  • Perfect for use with single band satellite or SMS plus FTA/TDT to transmit across a single SMOF to multiple end receivers
  • SNMP monitoring and configuration via RS232 or RJ45 communications ports
  • Built in power redundancy for those critical sites
  • Front LCD panel with control keys for setup, status display and fault diagnosis
  • Wide input power range with AGC control for signal stability
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Specifications

Performance Index Unit Remark
Opitical Characteristics
Laser type DFB Specified by the user
Optical Wavelength 1310, 1550 or specified by the user nm Specified by the user
Output Optical Power 2, 4, 6, 8, 10 mW Specified by the user
Output Return Loss 50 dB
Optical Connector Type SC/APC or FC/APC Specified by the user
CATV RF Characteristics
Working Bandwidthe 45-862 MHz
Input Range 75~85 dBµV Input level
Flatness ±1 dB
Input Return Loss 14 dB
C/N ≥51 dB 42CH CENELEC 80dBµV AGC OMI=3.8%
C/CTB ≥63 dB
C/CSO ≥58 dB
Input Impedance 75 Ω
RF Connector F type Male/Female Specified by the user
SAT-IF Characteristics
Working Bandwidth 950~2600 MHz
Input Range 68~83 dBµV Input level
Flatness ±1 dB
Input Return Loss 10 dB
C/IM3 ≥55 Notel
General Characteristics
Power Supply (AC) 110~265 V Optional dual power
Consumption 20 mW
SNMP network management interface RJ45
Working Temperature 0~50 °C
Storage Temperature -40~60 °C
Dimension (WxDxH) 1U 19 inch 483x395x44 mm
Note1: C/IM3 is defined as the ratio between the peak of carrier signal and triple beat (IM3) by using a two-tone test (1.0GHz and 1.1GHz).

You may also need