20MM-OD007 - Fibre Mini Receiver 75dBµV Output 10-20VDC Powering

Fibre Mini Receiver 75dBµV Output 10-20VDC Powering

20MM-OD007

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Compact Fibre Optic node 47-2400MHz
  • AGC based on RF input signal level
  • LED indication of RF signal level
  • Robust die-cast housing
  • DC powered via RF output, 10-20VDC
  • Optical input FC/APC
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Specifications

Optical input optical wave length 1100-1600 nm
optical input level * (AGC range) -15 ÷ 0 dBm
optical return loss > 40 dB
noise current density ≤ 7.0 pA/√Hz
RF output frequency range 47-2400 MHz
impedance 75 Ω
return loss ≥ 14 dB at 40 MHz -1.5 dB/oct., but not less 10 dB
frequency response ± 1.5 dB
Output level (AGC range) for 30 SAT IF transponders 70 dBμV (per transponder); 85 dBμV (total power)
Supply voltage 10 V...20 V
Current consumption 60 mA max.
Operating temperature range -20° ÷ + 50°C
Dimensions/Weight (packed) 71x39x19 mm/0.08 kg
* optical input signal 4.9% OMI, 1310 nm, 30 SAT IF transponders