Laser Transmitter L-Band Single Wavelength -

Laser Transmitter L-Band Single Wavelength

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • 950~2500MHz RF operating bandwidth
  • High linearity, suitable for CATV & SAT-IF application
  • Optical transmitter SAT-IF adopts high-linearity IF drive amplifying circuit with AGC function
  • SNMP support remote management and control
  • Precise laser chip using Broadband LiNbO3 external modulation, narrow-linewidth CW DFB laser
  • SCAPC output connectors are used for television optimisation

Product Range

Product Code Product Description
20MM-LT1X2050-1550.92 Laser Transmitter L-Band Single 1550nm Wavelength
20MM-LT1X2050-1552.52 Laser Transmitter L-Band Single 1552nm Wavelength
20MM-LT1X2050-1555.75 Laser Transmitter L-Band Single 1555nm Wavelength
20MM-LT1X2050-1557.36 Laser Transmitter L-Band Single 1557nm Wavelength