LC To LC OS2 Patch Cords -

LC To LC OS2 Patch Cords

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Applications include Data Network, Telecommunications, Optical switch networks, industrial and medical
  • 3mm buffer offers industry standard protection
  • Lifetime replacement warranty
  • Low insertion loss less than 0.2dB
  • Return loss for APC >65dB
  • Test reports provided with each patch cord

Product Range

Product Code Product Description
20MM-PS2DLC-1 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 1m
20MM-PS2DLC-2 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 2m
20MM-PS2DLC-3 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 3m
20MM-PS2DLC-5 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 5m
20MM-PS2DLC-10 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 10m
20MM-PS2DLC-15 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 15m
20MM-PS2DLC-20 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 20m
20MM-PS2DLC-25 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 25m
20MM-PS2DLC-30 Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 30m