OM3 Adaptors -

OM3 Adaptors

Fibre Optics

Matchmaster provide an extensive range of IP and fibre solutions for RF overlay and distribution. Simple IP solution using SAP protocol without the need for middleware through to advanced hospitality solutions. Simple fibre solutions for CATV and L-band in 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths including DWDM solutions for 5 wire over single fibre distribution.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Features plastic flange or metal flange
  • Used where Duplex adaptor is required
  • Factory manufactured and fully tested
  • High quality fibre optic adaptor used for joining cables
  • These adaptors can also be used as gender changers
  • RoHS Compliant

Product Range

Product Code Product Description
20MM-AD-OM3-D-LC Adaptor OM3 Duplex - LC
20MM-AD-OM3-D-SC Adaptor OM3 Duplex - SC
20MM-AD-OM3-S-SC Adaptor OM3 Simplex - SC