SC Angled to SC Angled Polished OS2 Patch Cords -
Front View

SC Angled to SC Angled Polished OS2 Patch Cords

Product Summary

The SC to SC angled duplex 9/125μm OS2 single-mode fibre optic patch cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can also save space for your high-density cabling in data centres, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fibre patch cables are required.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Applications include CATV, data network, telecommunications, optical switch networks, industrial and medical
  • 3mm buffer offers industry standard protection
  • Lifetime replacement warranty
  • Low insertion loss less than 0.2dB
  • Return loss for APC >65dB
  • Test reports provided with each patch cord

Pack Quantity

Inner: 1 hang sell bag of 1 piece

Product Range

Product Code Connection Type Length
20MM-PS2DSCA-1 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 1m
20MM-PS2DSCA-2 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 2m
20MM-PS2DSCA-3 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 3m
20MM-PS2DSCA-5 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 5m
20MM-PS2DSCA-10 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 10m
20MM-PS2DSCA-15 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 15m
20MM-PS2DSCA-20 Duplex SC Angled to SC Angled 20m
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

You may also need